Privacy Policy

Contact details

Daily Dairy, located at Huizermaatweg 550-D, is responsible for processing personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Huizermaatweg 550-D

+31 880407000
info@daily-dairy.com

Personal data I process

Daily Dairy processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Data about your browsing behavior across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • Internet browser and device type
Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Daily Dairy does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. Daily Dairy cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@daily-dairy.com then the information will be deleted.

Why we process personal data
  • To call or email you so that Daily Dairy can assist you with services
  • We analyze (anonymously) how you use the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences
  • The website tracks your browsing habits across different websites so that we can tailor our products and services to your needs
Automated decision-making

Daily Dairy never makes decisions based on automated processing about things that can (significantly) affect individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without the presence of a human being (for example an employee of  Daily Dairy) 

How long we keep personal data

Daily Dairy will not keep your data longer than necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected.

  • Contact information: 6 months
  • Cookies: 90 days
Sharing personal data with third parties

Daily Dairy does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Daily Dairy remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Daily Dairy uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website.

Daily Dairy uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered.

These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer tailored content and advertisements. During your first visit to our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser to stop storing cookies. You can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Daily Dairy and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request to inspect, correct, delete or transfer your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@daily-dairy.com.

We will respond to you as soon as possible, but within four weeks of your request. Daily Dairy would also like to inform you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done trough the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Daily Dairy takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to protect against misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or trough info@daily-dairy.com

news anniversary
Tenth-year anniversary of Daily Dairy